Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Boys Basketball

Home > breadcrumbs: Extra-Curricular > breadcrumbs: Athletics > breadcrumbs: Boys Basketball >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Boys Basketball

2017-2018 Maxwell Wildcats Boys Basketball

Schedule

 

Maxwell Record (7-16)
Date Opponent Time Score
December 1 @Stapleton (JV/Var) 5:00/7:00 PM

V: 60-15 W                                                                                                

December 2 Creek Valley (JV/Var) 12:00/3:00 PM V: 26-48 L
December 5 Eustis-Farnam (JV/Var) 5:00/7:15 PM V: 63-69 L
December 7 @St. Pats (JV/Var) 4:30/7:30 PM V: 25-65 L
December 14 @Sandhills-Thedford (JV/Var) 7:30 PM V: 34-64 L
December 15 Paxton (JV/Var) 5:00/7:30 PM V: 21-74 L
December 18

Maxwell Booster Tournament 

     South Loup

7:30 PM V: 18-70 L
December 19

Maxwell Booster Tournament

    Stapleton

TBA V: 67-29 W
January 2 @McPherson County (Var) 7:30 PM V: 69-20 W
January 5 Elwood (JV/Var) 5:00/7:30 PM V: 58-54 W
January 6 @Overton (JV/Var) 2:00/5:00 PM V: 36-79 L
January 9 @Maywood (JV/Var) 5:00/7:30 PM V: 37-46 L
January 12 South Loup (JV/Var) 5:00/7:30 PM V: 34-73 L
January 13 @Cambridge (JV/Var) 2:00/5:00 PM V: 34-79 L
January 16 Brady (JV/Var) 5:00/7:30 PM V: 57-51 W
January 20

RPAC (Round 1) @ Trenton

    Wauneta-Palisade

TBA V: 24-64 L
January 22

RPAC (Quarterfinals) @ Maxwell

    Hitchcock County

TBA V: 45-41 W
January 25

RPAC (Semifinals) @ Wallace

  Maywood/Hayes Center

TBA V: 44-26 W
January 27 RPAC (Consolation and Finals) @ McCook College TBA  
January 30 Perkins County (Var) 7:45 PM

V: 37-71 L

February 2 Wallace (JV/Var) 5:00/7:30 PM V: 32-49 L
February 6 Sutherland (JV/Var) (Parents Night) 5:00/7:30 PM V: 29-39 L
February 8 @Medicine Valley (JV/Var) 4:00/8:00 PM V: 29-55 L
February 16 Loomis (JV/Var) 6:00/7:45 PM V: 30-68 L
February 20

Sub Districts @Hershey 

 Perkins County 

5:30 PM  
Average Playoff Points      

 

Junior High Schedule

Maxwell Record (0-0)
Date Opponent Time Score
January 3 @Our Redeemer 5:00 PM                                                                   
January 8 @ Sutherland 2:00 PM  
January 10 @ St. Pats 2:00 PM  
January 11 Elwood 1:30 PM  
January 15 Maywood 2:00 PM  
January 17 Stapleton 1:00 PM  
January 29 @ Medicine Valley 1:00 PM  
January 31 Eustis-Farnam 1:00 PM  
February 5 Brady 2:00 PM  
February 7 South Loup 1:00 PM  
February 14 @ Brady 1:30 PM  
February 21 @ Adams Middle Schools (Boys Only) 4:00 PM  

Coaches

        Brent Dinslage - Head Varsity Coach - bdinslage@maxwellschools.org

        Jarod Meinheit- Asst Varsity Coach - jmeinheit@maxwellschools.org

        Darrell Howitt - JH Coach - dhowitt@maxwellschools.org

 

Back To Top