Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Cross Country

Home > breadcrumbs: Extra-Curricular > breadcrumbs: Athletics > breadcrumbs: Cross Country >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Cross Country

2017 Maxwell Wildcats Cross Country

Schedule

 

Date

Host

Time

Results

August 31

St. Pats

5:00 PM

Tahjzha Botts: 22:25- 4th Place      Micheal Sandavol: 20:31- 15th Place

Jamie Ochsner: 27:41                      Klayton Pagel: 21:24

Elie Madsen: 28:15

Angel Taylor 29:22

September 2

Cozad

10:00 AM

Tahjzha Botts: 20:52- 7th Place      Klayton Pagel: 20:38

Jamie Ochsner: 25:50                     Michael Sandavol: 20:38

Angel Taylor: 26:36

Elie Madsen: 28:34

September 9

Broken Bow

10:00 AM

Tahjzha Botts: 21:38 5th Place     Michael Sandoval: 21:21

Jamie Ochsner: 26:09                   Klayton Pagel: 21:29

Angel Taylor: 26:17

Elie Madsen: 27:36

September 15

Arapahoe

4:00 PM

‚ÄčTahjzha Botts: 22:06 2nd Place   Michael Sandoval: 21:30

Jamie Ochsner: 29:11                   Klayton Pagel: 22:58

Elie Madsen: 29:39               **Girls Placed 2nd Overall As a Team!!**

Angel Taylor: 30:19

September 21

Ogallala

5:00 PM

Tahjzha Botts: 21:23 3rd Place   Michael Sandavol: 21:23

Jamie Ochsner 30:03                  Klayton Pagel: 21:30

Angel Taylor: 27:11

Elie Madsen: 29:32

September 25

UNK

1:00 PM

Tahjzha Botts: 21:18 6th Place   Klayton Pagel: 20:58

Jamie Ochsner: 26:30                 Michael Sandavol: 21:52

Angel Taylor: 26:53              **Girls Placed 12th out of 19 Teams**

Elie Madsen: 28:19                                                                                            

October 28

Gothenburg

4:00 PM

Tahjzha Botts: 20:56 15th Place    Michael Sandavol: 20:36

Angel Taylor: 25:11                          Klayton Pagel: 20:58

Jamie Ochsner: 25:26

Elie Madsen: 27:14

October 5

RPAC @ Arapahoe

4:00 PM

Tahjzha Botts: 21:02 2nd Place       Michael Sandoval: 20:40

Angel Taylor: 25:31                          Klayton Pagel: 21:56

Jamie Ochsner: 26:03             **Girls Placed 4th As a Team!!**

Elie Madsen: 29:03

October 12

@ Bayard

TBA

Tahjzha Botts: 21:41 3rd Place        Michael Sandavol: 22:47

Angel Taylor: 27:58                           Klayton Pagel: 22:01

Jamie Ochsner: 28:18              **Tahjzha Botts Qualified for State!!**

Elie Madsen: 30:09

October 20

 @UNK

2:00 PM

Tahjzha Botts Placed 17th out of 150 Girls!!!

Coaches

        Jarod Meinheit - Head Varsity and JH Coach - jmeinheit@maxwellschools.org

Back To Top