Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Volleyball

Home > breadcrumbs: Extra-Curricular > breadcrumbs: Athletics > breadcrumbs: Volleyball >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Volleyball

2017 Maxwell Wildcats Volleyball

Schedule

Maxwell Record (15-13)

Date

Opponent

Time

Score

August 31

Brady

5:00/6:00 PM

 Varsity: 1-3  L

JV: L

September 7

@Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood)

5:00/6:00 PM

Varsity: 3-1 W

JV: 

September 9

@ Loomis Tournament

          Elwood

          Loomis

          Bertrand

9:00 AM

2-0 W

2-0 W

2-1 W

September 12

Overton

6:00/7:00 PM

Varsity: 1-3 L

JV: 1-2 L

C: 0-2 L

September 14

@ Brady JV Tournament

      Brady

      

4:00 PM

0-2 L

2-0 W

September 16

@ Mid Plains Tournament

        St. Pats

        Sutherland

        McPherson Co.

10:00 AM

11:15 AM

1:45  PM

2-1 W

2-1 W

2-0 W

September 19

Medicine Valley

5:00/6:00 PM

Varsity: 3-0 W

JV: 2-1 W

C:0-2 L

September 23

@ Brady Tournament

       Stapleton

       Brady

       South Loup

9:00 AM

2-0 W

2-0 W

1-2 L

September 25

@ Mid Plains JV Tournament

     North Platte Sophomores

     Brady

4:00 PM

0-2 L

0-2 L

September 28

@ Sutherland (Chase Co/Sutherland Tri)

         Chase County

         Sutherland 

6:00/7:00 PM

0-2 L

1-2 L

 October 5

@ Arnold (South Loup, Sandhills/Thedford Tri)

          South Loup

          Sandhills/Thedford

5:00/6:00 PM

1-2 L

1-2 L

October 7

@ Maxwell (Hershey, St. Pats Tri)

          Hershey

          St. Pats

9:00/11:00 AM

0-2 L

0-2 L

October 10

Stapleton

5:30/6:30 PM

Varsity: 3-0 W

JV: 2-0 W

October 16

RPAC Tournament (@ Wauneta)

         Dundy Country Stratton

5:30 PM

1-3 L

October 17

@ McCook College - RPAC Tournament 

TBA

 

October 19

Anselmo-Merna

4:00/5:00 PM

Varsity: 3-1 W

JV: 2-0 W

C: 2-0 W

October 23

Eustis_Farnam (Parents Night)

5:30/6:30 PM

Varsity: 3-0 W

JV: 0-2 L

October 24

@ Bertrand

5:30/6:30 PM

Varsity: 0-3 L

JV: 0-2 L

October 27

@ Grant (Garden County/Perkins County Tri)

          Garden County

          Perkins County

5:00/6:00 PM

2-0 W

0-2 L

October 30

Subdistricts @ Brady

          Sutherland

          St. Pats

6:15 PM

3-2 W

1-3 L

November 2

District Finals @ TBA

TBA

 
       

Total Playoff Points

     

Average Points

     

Junior High Schedule

 

Date

Opponent

Time

Score

September 5

St. Pats

3:00 PM

A- 0-2 L

B- 0-2 L

September 6

Brady

2:00 PM

A- 2-0 W

B- 0-2 L

September 11

Stapleton

3:00 PM

Cancelled

September 14

@ Mullen

2:00 PM

A- 2-0 W

B- 0-1 L

September 18

Julesburg, CO

4:00 PM

A- 2-1 W

B- 0-2 L

C- 0-2 L

September 20

Adams Middle School

2:00 PM

A- 1-2 L

B- 0-2 L

C- 0-1 L

September 25

@ Brady

3:00 PM

 

October 2

Sutherland

3:00 PM

A- 1-2 L

B- 0-2 L

C- 1-2 L

October 4

Paxton

3:00 PM

A- 1-2 W

B- 1-2 W

October 9

@ Elwood

2:30 PM

 

Coaches

        Gina Sommer - Head Varsity Coach - gsommer@maxwellschools.org

        Dani Cumming - Asst Varsity Coach and JH Coach - dcumming@maxwellschools.org

        Erika Schroeder - Asst Varsity Coach - eschroeder@maxwellschools.org

     

 

 

Back To Top