Easter Break

Apr 5 - ALL DAY

Boys & Girls Track: Varsity vs. Anselmo-Merna Ansley-Litchfield Arcadia Arthur County Brady Burwell Cody-Kilgore CWC Hershey Hi-Line Hyannis Loup City Medicine Valley Mullen North Platte St. Pats Pleasanton Sandhills Thedford Knights Sandhills Valley (coop Stapleton/McPherson)">Multiple Schools (Away)

Apr 9 from 10:00 AM

Arnold High School

Type: Invitational Opponent: Anselmo-Merna Ansley-Litchfield Arcadia Arthur County Brady Burwell Cody-Kilgore CWC Hershey Hi-Line Hyannis Loup City Medicine Valley Mullen North Platte St. Pats Pleasanton Sandhills Thedford Knights Sandhills Valley (coop Stapleton/McPherson)">Multiple Schools

Prom

Apr 10 - ALL DAY

Maxwell

Comments: Time TBD

Baseball: Varsity vs. Central City (Home)

Apr 12 from 3:00 PM

North Platte, NE

Type: Game Opponent: Central City Comments: Bill Wood Field

Board Meeting

Apr 12 from 7:00 PM

Baseball: Varsity vs. Sterling (Home)

Apr 13 from 4:00 PM

Bill Wood Field- North Platte

Type: Game Opponent: Sterling

Blood Drive

Apr 14 - ALL DAY

Maxwell

Boys & Girls Track: JH vs. Anselmo-Merna Brady Hyannis Mullen North Platte St. Pats Sandhills Thedford Knights Sandhills Valley (coop Stapleton/McPherson) South Loup Sutherland">Multiple Schools (Away)

Apr 14 from 10:00 AM

Hershey High School

Type: Invitational Opponent: Anselmo-Merna Brady Hyannis Mullen North Platte St. Pats Sandhills Thedford Knights Sandhills Valley (coop Stapleton/McPherson) South Loup Sutherland">Multiple Schools

Late Start

Apr 14 from 10:00 AM

Comments: Buses will run accordingly

Boys & Girls Track: Varsity vs. Wilcox-Hildreth Sumner-Eddyville-Miller Overton Mullen Maxwell Loomis Hi-Line Alma Southern Valley">Multiple Schools (Away)

Apr 16 from 12:00 PM

Bertrand High School

Type: Invitational Opponent: Wilcox-Hildreth Sumner-Eddyville-Miller Overton Mullen Maxwell Loomis Hi-Line Alma Southern Valley">Multiple Schools

Baseball: Varsity vs. Twin River (Home)

Apr 17 from 11:00 AM

Bill Wood Field- North Platte

Type: Game Opponent: Twin River

Boys & Girls Track: Varsity vs. Brady Holdrege Lexington North Platte">Multiple Schools (Away)

Apr 20 from 3:00 PM

Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School

Type: Invitational Opponent: Brady Holdrege Lexington North Platte">Multiple Schools Comments: Gothenburg/Brady Invite

Boys & Girls Track: JH vs. Chase County Hershey Paxton South Loup Wallace Public School North Platte St. Pats">Multiple Schools (Away)

Apr 21 from 10:00 AM

Sutherland High School

Type: Invitational Opponent: Chase County Hershey Paxton South Loup Wallace Public School North Platte St. Pats">Multiple Schools

Baseball: Varsity vs. Adams Central (Home)

Apr 22 from 4:00 PM

Bill Wood Field- North Platte

Type: Game Opponent: Adams Central

Baseball: Varsity vs. St. Paul (Away)

Apr 24 from 1:00 PM

St Paul Public School

Type: Game Opponent: St. Paul

Boys & Girls Track: JH vs. Arnold Public Schools (Away)

Apr 27 from 10:00 AM

Arnold High School

Type: Invitational Opponent: Arnold Public Schools

Late Start

Apr 28 from 10:00 AM

Comments: Buses will run accordingly

Baseball: Varsity vs. Kearney (Away)

Apr 29 from 4:00 PM

Memorial Field

Type: Game Opponent: Kearney

Boys & Girls Track: Varsity vs. Paxton (Away)

Apr 30 from 11:00 AM

Paxton High School

Type: RPAC Tournament/Meet Opponent: Paxton

Music

May 4 from 12:00 AM

Maxwell

Comments: All School Concert / Time TBD