Virtual State FCCLA

Apr 12 - ALL DAY

FCCLA

Apr 12 from 12:00 AM

Maxwell

Comments: Virtual State FCCLA

Baseball: Varsity vs. Central City (Home)

Apr 12 from 3:00 PM

North Platte, NE

Type: Game Opponent: Central City Comments: Bill Wood Field

Board Meeting

Apr 12 from 7:00 PM

Virtual State FCCLA

Apr 13 - ALL DAY

Baseball: Varsity (Cancelled) vs. Sterling (Home)

Apr 13 from 4:00 PM

Bill Wood Field- North Platte

Type: Game Opponent: Sterling

Blood Drive

Apr 14 from 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM

Maxwell

Comments: Please call to schedule an appointment 308-582-4585. Will be held in the gym.

Boys & Girls Track: JH vs. Anselmo-Merna Brady Hyannis Mullen North Platte St. Pats Sandhills Thedford Knights Sandhills Valley (coop Stapleton/McPherson) South Loup Sutherland">Multiple Schools (Away)

Apr 14 from 10:00 AM

Hershey High School

Type: Invitational Opponent: Anselmo-Merna Brady Hyannis Mullen North Platte St. Pats Sandhills Thedford Knights Sandhills Valley (coop Stapleton/McPherson) South Loup Sutherland">Multiple Schools

Late Start

Apr 14 from 10:00 AM

Comments: Buses will run accordingly

Spirit Squad Tryout

Apr 15 from 4:30 PM to 4:35 PM

Boys & Girls Track: Varsity vs. Wilcox-Hildreth Sumner-Eddyville-Miller Overton Mullen Maxwell Loomis Hi-Line Alma Southern Valley">Multiple Schools (Away)

Apr 16 from 12:00 PM

Bertrand High School

Type: Invitational Opponent: Wilcox-Hildreth Sumner-Eddyville-Miller Overton Mullen Maxwell Loomis Hi-Line Alma Southern Valley">Multiple Schools

Baseball: Varsity vs. Twin River (Home)

Apr 17 from 11:00 AM

Bill Wood Field- North Platte

Type: Game Opponent: Twin River

ESU 16 Quiz Bowl

Apr 19 from 1:00 PM

North Platte, NE 69101, USA

Boys & Girls Track: Varsity vs. Brady Holdrege Lexington North Platte">Multiple Schools (Away)

Apr 20 from 3:00 PM

Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School

Type: Invitational Opponent: Brady Holdrege Lexington North Platte">Multiple Schools Comments: Gothenburg/Brady Invite

Boys & Girls Track: JH vs. Chase County Hershey Maywood-Hayes Center North Platte St. Pats Paxton South Loup Wallace Public School">Multiple Schools (Away)

Apr 21 from 10:00 AM

Sutherland High School

Type: Invitational Opponent: Chase County Hershey Maywood-Hayes Center North Platte St. Pats Paxton South Loup Wallace Public School">Multiple Schools

Baseball: Varsity vs. Adams Central (Home)

Apr 22 from 4:00 PM

Bill Wood Field- North Platte

Type: Game Opponent: Adams Central

Baseball: Varsity vs. St. Paul (Away)

Apr 24 from 1:00 PM

St Paul Public School

Type: Game Opponent: St. Paul

Athletic Awards (Awards only no food will be served)

Apr 26 from 6:00 PM

Athletic Awards (Awards only no food will be served)

Boys & Girls Track: JH vs. Arnold Public Schools (Away)

Apr 27 from 10:00 AM

Arnold High School

Type: Invitational Opponent: Arnold Public Schools

Late Start

Apr 28 from 10:00 AM

Comments: Buses will run accordingly